CMN E-mail | MyEmpower | Netstorage | Off-campus Intranet Access | Plato | Sendio | WebStudy | JSTOR
College of Menominee Nation
Contact UsApplyMyEmpower
   
Alumni

Faculty & Staff


Faculty and Staff Directory

  • Keshena Campus: 715-799-5600 or 800-567-2344
  • Green Bay/Oneida Campus: 920-965-0070 or 800-567-2344
Academic Affairs
Advancement
Campus Grind Coffee Shop
Campus Support
Community Technology Center
Continuing Education
Cultural Learning Center
Faculty
Finance
Foundational Studies
Green Bay/Oneida Campus
Human Resources
Information Technology
Job Center
Letters and Science
Library
President's Office
Student Services
Sustainable Development Institute
Trades Center
UW Extension
Vocational Rehabilitation


President's OfficeEmployeeExtension
PresidentDr. Paul Trebian3040
Chief of StaffMelinda Cook3040
   
Academic AffairsEmployeeExtension
Chief Academic OfficerDr. Diana Morris3023
Academic Affairs Special Projects CoordMahrie Peterson3220
   
AdvancementEmployeeExtension
WebmasterSue Delrow3295
PhotographerDale Kakkak3264
Director of Public RelationsIrene Kiefer3155
Database SpecialistTracy Wilber3053
   
Campus Grind Coffee Shop5162
   
Campus Support
Purchasing ManagerDarla Asenbrener3045
Chief of StaffMelinda Cook3040
Maintenance TechQuintin Fernandez3004
HousekeeperRose Fish3025
HousekeeperRandy Madosh3027
Guy Reiter3004
Admin AssistantDenise Huntington3078
CMN Receptionist3000
Maintenance TechMatt Wandrey3004
   
Community Technology Center (Job Center)EmployeeExtension
Main Extension3300
Career Services SpecialistMiranda Gollnow3030
Resource Room CoordinatorStacy White3281
   
Continuing EducationEmployeeExtension
TechHire InstructorNaome Etori3107
Youth Program CoordinatorBrandon Frechette3251
Dean of Continuing Education Brian Kowalkowski3007
Job Based Training SpecialistAnnette Tourtillott3097
AmeriCorps/Vista VolunteerMeg Perry3148
Nutrition Outreach CoordinatorJeremy Wescott3286
   
Cultural Learning Center
Main Room5130
   
FacultyEmployeeExtension
EnglishVicki Besaw3086
Field Experience CoordinatorKelli Chelberg3131
Math InstructorAudra Castonia3076
BiologyLucy Fenzl3087
Multimedia/TechnologyNathan Fregien3105
English FacultyEric Jurgens3138
Public AdministrationCedar Kakkak3020
Sustainable AgricultureDr. Frank Kutka3069
Social ScienceJennifer Morris3273
Office Tech InstructorDebra Norton4009
ChemistryJohn Ochsner3212
EnglishKen Shingler3119
Office Tech InstructorSarah Vande Corput3426
Humanities FacultyDr. Dennis Vickers3059
Early Childhood/Elem.EdDr. Candy Villagomez3259
Business/Public AdministrationAnn Walenski3225
Early Childhood/Elem.EdCassandra Watson3420
English/TheatreRyan Winn3070
   
FinanceEmployeeExtension
Chief Financial OfficerDavid Betzig3132
AccountantGeorge Otradovec3035
Accounting Clerk/Accts PayableMonica Pamaska3033
Accountant/PayrollChristalee Waupoose3254
   
Foundational Studies - Campus CommonsEmployeeExtension
Main Reception Desk5500
TRIO/SSS Academic Coach/SASTheresa Martin3083
TRIO/SSS Program CoordinatorGeradette Richmond3018
TRIO/SSS Academic Coach/SASCarey Wayka3159
   
Green Bay/Oneida CampusEmployeeExtension
Interim Site CoordinatorLucy Fenzl4003
Evening ReceptionistMariaEllena Hoskins4000
Student Achievement SpecialistMelissa Larson3223
Office Tech InstructorDeborah Norton4009
Enrollment Manager/Tech Hire CoordLuis Ortiz4022
ReceptionistSheila Solenos-House4000
HousekeeperDavid Skenandore
Student Commons4016
   
Human ResourcesEmployeeExtension
Director3037
HR GeneralistBonnie Retzlaff3173
HR ClerkLeslie Peters3197
   
Information TechnologyEmployeeExtension
HELP DESKIT Helpdesk4357
Network Administrator IEdward Bowker4004
Network Administrator IPortia Koebach3205
IT FacilitatorChasidie Tourtillott3297
   
Letters & ScienceEmployeeExtension
Administrative AssistantColeen Waubanascum3126
   
LibraryEmployeeExtension
Front DeskLibrary3003
Library Classroom5161
DirectorMaria Escalante3001
LibrarianBethany Huse3405
Office AssistantKaren Lidbury3401
Youth Services LibrarianLaura Robinson3010
   
Student ServicesEmployeeExtension
Financial Aid AssistantKayla Diamond3048
Director of Advancement & EnrollmentTessa James3039
Adult Non-Traditional RecruiterFranny Kitson3034
Student Records and Billing CoordinatorDenise Madosh3013
Administrative AssistantKeri Miller3298
Enrollment ManagerLuis Ortiz3065
Financial Aid ManagerAustin Retzlaff3237
RegistrarGeraldine Sanapaw3084
Student Achievement SpecialistCarey Wayka3159
Data Systems CoordinatorJoleen White3228
File ClerkKaren Waukau3228
   
Sustainable Development InstituteEmployeeExtension
SDI Reception Desk3044
Sustainable Education CoordinatorMani Boyd3243
SDI DirectorChris Caldwell3145
Sustainability CoordinatorRebecca Edler3043
Frank Kutka3267
Administrative AssistantDesirae Wilber3041
TCU Vista Climate ChangeJulia Wiebe3268
   
   
Trades Center3027
Program Ed. Coord/InstDebra Downs3185
Joseph Newburger3415
Steve Zais3169
UW Extension
Family Living EducatorDawn Doperalski5714
CNRD EducatorJennifer Gauthier5713
FoodWise Nutrtion Educator CoordLori Schuettpelz5715
Food Wise Nutrition EducatorMegan Suehring5715
4H Youth Development EducatorSofie Teller3234
   
Vocational Rehabilitation
Career Placement CoordinatorAntoinette Davids3152
Administrative AssistantFrances Reiter3203
Voc. Rehab CounselorBrenda Sanapaw3293
Vocational Rehabilitation DirectorMyrna Warrington3009
Voc. Rehab CounselorAurelia (Sue) White3016